ROAM LOCAL LTD
10 years
Company Age
Active
Status
Marketing & Advertising
Industry
Darlington
Location
356
days
Accounts Due
30 Sep 2027
447
days
CT600 Due
30 Dec 2027
Key Dates
Last Accounts Filed
31 December 2025
Financial Year End
31 December 2026
Confirmation Statement
109 days
26 January 2027
Accounts Due
356 days
30 September 2027
CT600 Due
447 days
30 December 2027
Financial Snapshot 2024
Revenue
£8K
+24.2%
Profit
-£118K
+48%
Net Assets
-£588K
-25.1%
Cash
£5K
- Company Type
- Ltd
- Incorporated
- 13 January 2016
- Registered Address
- Pear Tree House, Bolam, Darlington, Co. Durham, DL2 2UP
- SIC Codes
-
- 73120
Browse Similar Companies
Similar companies in Darlington
Active companies with the same industry classification (SIC 73120).
- MEZE MULTIMEDIA LTD 14073249
- BIG BIRD LIMITED 09092964
- THE SQUARE PEG BREWERY LIMITED 07292285
- RAW DIGITAL TRAINING LTD 08416904
- J K RACING LIMITED 03421581
- THE RUSTIC BOOTH COMPANY LIMITED 11894412
- BIG FAT MEDIA LIMITED 10766046
- 4 4 2 MEDIA GROUP LIMITED 10570538
When are ROAM LOCAL LTD's accounts due?
ROAM LOCAL LTD's next accounts are due by 30 September 2027 (356 days from now).
Is ROAM LOCAL LTD still trading?
Yes, ROAM LOCAL LTD is currently Active according to Companies House records.
What does ROAM LOCAL LTD do?
ROAM LOCAL LTD is classified as 73120.
How old is ROAM LOCAL LTD?
ROAM LOCAL LTD was incorporated on 13 January 2016 and is 10 years old.