BLOCKSPORTS LTD
5 years
Company Age
Active
Status
Management Consultancy
Industry
London
Location
539
days
Accounts Due
31 Mar 2028
631
days
CT600 Due
1 Jul 2028
Key Dates
Last Accounts Filed
30 June 2026
Confirmation Statement
250 days
16 June 2027
Financial Year End
30 June 2027
Accounts Due
539 days
31 March 2028
CT600 Due
631 days
1 July 2028
Financial Snapshot 2024
Net Assets
-£2K
-325.1%
- Company Type
- Ltd
- Incorporated
- 3 June 2021
- Registered Address
- 71-75 Shelton Street, London, Greater London, WC2H 9JQ
- SIC Codes
-
- 70229
Browse Similar Companies
Similar companies in London
Active companies with the same industry classification (SIC 70229).
- CONFIDENTIAL WEALTH LTD 11307048
- JESS CONSULTING LTD 11316833
- TOUCHPOINT SOLUTIONS (2018) LIMITED 11329762
- SLATER POWER & EARTHWORKS SOLUTIONS LTD 11334419
- COLABA ADVISORY LIMITED 11335879
- RAW LEISURE (WATFORD) LTD 11450941
- BARRETT CONSULTANTS LTD 12139073
- WESTINGHOUSE FINTECH LTD. 12142412
When are BLOCKSPORTS LTD's accounts due?
BLOCKSPORTS LTD's next accounts are due by 31 March 2028 (539 days from now).
Is BLOCKSPORTS LTD still trading?
Yes, BLOCKSPORTS LTD is currently Active according to Companies House records.
What does BLOCKSPORTS LTD do?
BLOCKSPORTS LTD is classified as 70229.
How old is BLOCKSPORTS LTD?
BLOCKSPORTS LTD was incorporated on 3 June 2021 and is 5 years old.